Shipping & Returns/Privacy Policy/T & Cs

 

Wanting to Return Something?

 

FIRSTLY You must contact Us if you need to return any item of which you have purchased.

 

Please understand there are some items which we cannot accept a return or exchange on. Especially because you changed your mind or you now require something else as instead.

 

Any items which have in any way been used or are not in complete original packaging will not be accepted for returns.

 

We also need to charge a restocking fee when we agree to accept a return item.

 

 

 

REFUNDS and CANCELLATIONS?

 

 

 

Please contact us immediately on the contacts below if you wish to cancel an order or need a refund relating to an order:

 

Email: sales@reloadershaven.com.au

Phone: 0425530019

 

 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: "Client", “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. "The Company", “Ourselves”, “We” and "Us", refers to our Company. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing English Law. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

 

 

 

Privacy Statement

 

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Authorized employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers. Parliament has created specific offences for unauthorised actions against computer systems and data. We will investigate any such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible Confidentiality

 

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and as such, any information concerning the Client and their respective Client Records may be passed to third parties. However, Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than [our manufacturer/supplier(s) and] if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. Clients have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all Client Records we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request. Clients are requested to retain copies of any literature issued in relation to the provision of our services. Where appropriate, we shall issue Client’s with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties.

 

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by this Company will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products.

 

Disclaimer

 

 

 

Exclusions and Limitations

 

 

The information on this web site is provided on an "as is" basis. To the fullest extent permitted by law, this Company:

 

  • excludes all representations and warranties relating to this website and its contents or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this website and/or the Company’s literature; and

  • excludes all liability for damages arising out of or in connection with your use of this website. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal course of things or you have advised this Company of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, consequential and incidental damages.

 

This Company does not however exclude liability for death or personal injury caused by its negligence. The above exclusions and limitations apply only to the extent permitted by law. None of your statutory rights as a consumer are affected.

 

Payment

 

Direct Bank Transfer, Visa and Mastercard are all acceptable methods of payment. We do not take Paypal Payments. Our Terms are payment in full before being posted out. All goods remain the property of the Company until paid for in full.

 

Additional freight charges, Please be aware some items or parcels may attract additional freight charges over and above the said charge rate on checkout. The freight charge is automatically added here at the CHECKOUT.  It is worked out by the rates given to us by AustPost and depending on distance and weight some freight charges will be higher. Most parcels are sent using the Australia Post E-parcel system which is a registered mail service with a tracking number.  You will be emailed automatically the tracking information when your parcel leaves here.

 

Additional freight costs are due mainly because of the delivery location but also because of: the parcel size and weight or an oversize length or more than one parcel being required.  Please note: We do not charge more than the ACTUAL freight costs.

 

For more information please read the panel on the RH side of this page called 'Shipping Terms'.

 

We will charge any additional freight amounts (only if they are required) and immediately send parcels.  If on the other hand you wish us to call you up about any additional freight charges or about other freight options for you then please indicate this in the 'Notes" section at the bottom of this CHECKOUT area.

 

Insurance is not added automatically to listed products. It is recommended but it is at your option. If you wish to add  the  insurance you can do so by using the red "X" symbol on the right hand side of the "Insurance" item to add it.

 

Cancellation Policy

 

Minimum 24 hours notice of cancellation required. Notification for instance, in person, via email, mobile phone ‘text message’ and/or fax, or any other means will be accepted subject to confirmation in writing. We reserve the right to levy a $30 charge to cover any subsequent administrative expenses.

 

 

 

Termination of Agreements and Refunds Policy

 

 

Both the Client and ourselves have the right to terminate any Services Agreement for any reason, including the ending of services that are already underway. No refunds shall be offered, where a Service is deemed to have begun and is, for all intents and purposes, underway. Any monies that have been paid to us which constitute payment in respect of the provision of unused Services, shall be refunded.

 

 

 

Availability

 

 

Unless otherwise stated, the services featured on this website are only available within Australia. All advertising is intended solely for the Australian market. We do not ship Internationally. You are solely responsible for evaluating the fitness for a particular purpose of any downloads, programs and text available through this site. Redistribution or republication of any part of this site or its content is prohibited, including such by framing or other similar or any other means, without the express written consent of the Company. The Company does not warrant that the service from this site will be uninterrupted, timely or error free, although it is provided to the best ability. By using this service you thereby indemnify this Company, its employees, agents and affiliates against any loss or damage, in whatever manner, howsoever caused.

 

 

 

Log Files

 

 

We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers automatically log standard access information including browser type, access times/open mail, URL requested, and referral URL. This information is not shared with third parties and is used only within this Company on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission.

 

 

 

Cookies

 

 

Like most interactive web sites this Company’s website benchrest.com.au uses cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our affiliate partners may also use cookies.

 

 

 

Links to this website

 

 

You may not create a link to any page of this website without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it.

 

 

 

Links from this website

 

 

We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites which are linked to from this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices, or content, of these sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site & to read the privacy statements of these sites. You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself, before disclosing any personal information to them. This Company will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information.

 

 

 

Copyright Notice

 

 

Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exists on all text relating to the Company’s services and the full content of this website.

 

This Company’s name and logo is a registered trademark of this Company in Australia and other countries. The brand names and specific services of this Company featured on this web site are trade marked.

 

The use of ANY photographs or specific text or the website layout design on this website are forbidden without express written permission. Most photos are specifically owned by BRT and are copyright of BRT. Others are used from our products manufacturers with permission

 

 

 

Communication

 

 

We have several different e-mail addresses for different queries. These, & other contact information, can be found on our Contact Us link on our website or via Company literature or via the Company’s stated telephone, facsimile or mobile telephone numbers.

 

This company Hubble Investments Pty. Ltd.  is registered in Australia. ABN 60285088661. Address for correspondence is PO Box, 39, Lara, Victoria, 3212, Australia.

 

Force Majeure

 

Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any Act of God, terrorism, war, Political insurgence, insurrection, riot, civil unrest, act of civil or military authority, uprising, earthquake, flood or any other natural or man made eventuality outside of our control, which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavours to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein.

 

 

Waiver

 

 

Failure of either Party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this or any Agreement or the failure of either Party to exercise any right or remedy to which it, he or they are entitled hereunder shall not constitute a waiver thereof and shall not cause a diminution of the obligations under this or any Agreement. No waiver of any of the provisions of this or any Agreement shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be such and signed by both Parties.

 

General

 

The laws of Australia govern these terms and conditions. By accessing this website [and using our services/buying our products] you consent to these terms and conditions and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Australian courts in all disputes arising out of such access. If any of these terms are deemed invalid or unenforceable for any reason (including, but not limited to the exclusions and limitations set out above), then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be severed from these terms and the remaining terms will continue to apply. Failure of the Company to enforce any of the provisions set out in these Terms and Conditions and any Agreement, or failure to exercise any option to terminate, shall not be construed as waiver of such provisions and shall not affect the validity of these Terms and Conditions or of any Agreement or any part thereof, or the right thereafter to enforce each and every provision. These Terms and Conditions shall not be amended, modified, varied or supplemented except in writing and signed by duly authorised representatives of the Company.

 

 

 

Notification of Changes

 

 

The Company reserves the right to change these conditions from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will announce that these changes have been made on our homepage and on other key pages on our site. If there are any changes in how we use our site customers’ Personally Identifiable Information, notification by e-mail or postal mail will be made to those affected by this change. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on our web site 30 days prior to these changes taking place. You are therefore advised to re-read this statement on a regular basis

 

These terms and conditions form part of the Agreement between the Client and ourselves. Your accessing of this website and/or undertaking of a booking or Agreement indicates your understanding, agreement to and acceptance, of the Disclaimer Notice and the full Terms and Conditions contained herein. Your statutory Consumer Rights are unaffected.

 

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Reloaders Haven website, www.reloadershaven.com.au.

Reloaders Haven is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.Reloaders Haven is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Reloaders Haven customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.Reloaders Haven takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Reloaders Haven reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Reloaders Haven reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Reloaders Haven welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0425530019

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Reloaders Haven,

Po Box 39,

Lara, Vic, 3212,

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: sales@reloadershaven.com.au